Contacts

Write us


FAGUS-GRECON Greten GmbH & Co. KGHannoversche Straße 58
31061 Alfeld
Germany

To contact form

How to reach us


Enter your search term and confirm with the Return key.

Do you have questions?

We are happy to help you with our service box
Telephone, in writing, or in person.

To the contact

Data Privacy Statement

Fagus-GreCon Greten GmbH & Co. KG
Hannoversche Straße 58
31061 Alfeld
Germany

Legally represented by:

  • Dipl.-Ing. Kai Greten
  • Dipl.-Kfm. Uwe Kahmann

Commercial register no.:

  • HR Hildesheim A 110113
    für Fagus-GreCon Greten GmbH & Co. KG
  • HR Hildesheim B 110042
    für Greten GmbH als Komplementärin
  • VAT identification no.: DE114729182

For us, the protection of personal data is of utmost importance.

Area of application

This Data Privacy Statement informs the user on the type, the scope and the purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible supplier Fagus-GreCon Greten GmbH & Co. KG Hannoversche Straße 58, 31061 Alfeld, phone: +49 2351-950612, telefax: +49 xxxxxx xxxxxx, e-mail: joerg.grote@fagus-grecon.com on the website (in the following the “offer”).

Personal data

Personal data are information which can be used to discover your identity. These are details as your correct name, address, postal address and phone number; i.e. information that is not directly associated with your real identity. If online forums are provided to third parties, they do have access to saved personal data of the users of the forum.

Persons concerned

A person concerned is every identified or identifiable natural person.

Collection of personal data

Your personal data are only saved if you make them available to us by e-mail in the scope of your inquiries and suggestions.

Cookies

Cookies are small files which make the storage of specific information on the access device of the user possible. They are used for the user-friendliness of websites and to save e.g. log-in data and to collect statistical data for the website use. The users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option with which the storage of cookies can be limited or completely prevented.

Server log files

The web space provider collects data with every access on the website. This includes: the name of the respective website, file downloads, call date, call time, data quantity transferred, type of browser, browser version, operation system of the user, IP address, inquiring provider. The log data are only used for statistic evaluations in order to optimise operations and safety. They can be verified subsequently if an illegal use is presumed based on concrete evidences. As far as personal data are saved, they are saved separately and do not allow any conclusions on certain persons.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties

Personal information is only used in the scope of the supply of products or the provision of services. It is not disclosed to third parties without your express consent. If data are transmitted to service providers in the scope of the processing of order data, they are subject to the BDSG (Federal Data Protection Act) or other legal regulations. If the responsible body is not obliged legally or by court order, your data are transferred to authorities entitled to receive such information.

Security when processing personal data

The responsible body takes technical and organisational safety measures to protect your processed data against accidental or intentional manipulations, loss, destruction or the access by unauthorised persons. Our safety measures are continuously improved according to the technological development.

Right of withdrawal, deletion

If you provide us personal data, you can delete them anytime. Data for settlement and accounting purposes are not affected by a termination or the deletion. You have the right to withdraw voluntary approvals anytime.

Right to information

You have the right to information on your personal data that have been saved. Of course, we correct incorrect data immediately.

Right to correction

Every person affected by the processing of personal data is entitled to ask for the immediate correction of incorrect personal data.

Right to revocation of a data privacy consent

Every person affected by the processing of personal data always has the right to revoke a consent given for the processing of personal data.

Children

Persons under 18 years should not transfer personal data to us without the approval of the parents or the legal guardians.

Links to other websites

The website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on the compliance of the data privacy regulations by the operators. This Data Privacy Statement exclusively refers to our website.

Questions

Please contact us by e-mail in case of questions, comments and suggestions on data privacy. Adaptations of this policy may be necessary in view of the quick development of the internet.

Contact

Our data protection officer is available to you for any inquiries, explanations and questions on the use of the data. Please find the contact details in the legal notice.

Contact possibility

On this site, you have the possibility to contact us via mail and/or by a contact form. If you use the contact form, your information is saved for further processing. It is not disclosed to third parties. The data entered are not compared with other entries of data on this site.

Use

The use of this website is usually possible without personal data. As far as personal data are collected on these sites, this collection is voluntary, as far as possible. These data are not disclosed to third parties without your express approval.

Data transfer

It is pointed out that the data transfer in the internet (e.g. e-mails) may have security gaps. A complete protection of data against the access by third parties is not possible without further technical measures.

Further use

The use of contact data published in the scope of the duty to provide a legal notice by third parties in order to submit not expressly requested advertisement and information material is herewith expressly contradicted. The operator of the websites reserves the right to express legal steps in case of the unsolicited mailing of advertising information, e.g. by spam mails.

Privacy statement for the use of Facebook plug-ins (Like button)

Plug-ins of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA) are integrated on this site. You can identify the Facebook plug-ins by the Facebook logo or the "Like button" on this site. You will find a list of the Facebook plug-ins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

If you visit this website, your browser and the Facebook server are directly linked via the plug-in. Facebook receives the information that you have visited this website with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like button" while being logged-in in your Facebook account, you can link the contents of this site with your Facebook profile. Facebook is consequently able to assign the visit of this website to your user account. We wish to point out that we as provider of the site do not know the contents of the data transferred and their use by Facebook. Please find any further information on the privacy statement of Facebook under http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php 

If you do not wish that Facebook is able to assign the visit of this website to your Facebook user account, please log out from your Facebook user account.

Privacy statement for the use of Google-AdWords

The Google advertising tool "Google-AdWords" is used to promote this website. The analysis service "conversion tracking" of Google Incl., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA is used. If you reach this website via a Google advertisement, a cookie is stored on your computer. These "conversion cookies" lose validity after 30 days. They are not used for your personal identification. Google prepares visit statistics by this information, as e.g. the total number of visitors who clicked on the advertisement and which respective site was called. Personal information is not collected. The users cannot be identified personally based on it. The installation of "conversion cookies" can be prevented by a setting of your browser.

Privacy statement for the use of Google +1

Collection and transfer of information:

With the Google+1 button you are able to publish information all over the world. You and other users receive personalised contents from Google and our partners. Google saves information which you have given for a content +1 as well as information on the site which you visited when clicking on +1. Your +1 can be shown as reference together with your profile name and your photo in the Google services as e.g. in search results or in your Google profile or elsewhere on your websites and advertisements in the internet.

Google saves information on your +1 activities in order to improve the Google services for you and other people. To be able to use the Google +1 button, you need a worldwide visible, public Google profile which must include at least the name selected for the profile. This name is used for all Google services. In some cases, this name can also be replaced by another name which you have used when sharing contents via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to other users who know your e-mail address or dispose of other identifying information about you.

Use of the collected information:

Besides the above mentioned purposes of use, the information you provided is used according to the applicable Google data privacy regulations. It is possible that Google publishes summarised statistics on +1 activities of the users or provides them to users and partners, as publishers, advertisers or linked websites.

Privacy statement for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA is the provider.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files which are saved on your computer and which make your analysis of the website possible. The information generated by the cookie for your use of this website is normally transferred to a Google server in the USA where it is saved.

IP anonymisation

On this website, we have activated the IP anonymisation function. By this function, your IP address is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Treaty on the European Economic Area before sending it to the USA. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website in order to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide other services to the website operator which are linked with the website use and the internet use. The IP address transmitted in the scope of Google Analytics from your browser is not brought together with other data from Google.

Browser plug-in

You can prevent that cookies are saved by a corresponding setting of your browser software. However, we point out that in this case you cannot use all functions of this website to the full extent. Furthermore, you can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookies and referring to the use of the website (including your IP address) and their processing by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out-cookie is set which will prevent the collection of your data when visiting this website in the future: deactivate Google Analytics: file:///var/www/clients/client1/web7/web/javascript:gaOptout(); You can find more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics in the data privacy statement of Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Processing of job data

We concluded an agreement for the processing of data with Google and completely implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authority for the use of Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics of Google Analytics

This website uses the function "demographic characteristics" of Google Analytics. By this function it is possible to prepare reports which include information on age, gender and interests of the website visitors. These data are from interest-related advertisements of Google as well as from the visitor data of third-party providers. They cannot be assigned to a certain person. You can deactivate this function anytime by the display settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as shown in the section "Objection to data collection".

Privacy statement for the use of Google Maps

Google Maps is incorporated in this website. It is used for the presentation of maps. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (in the following: the third-party provider). Google cannot send the maps without the IP address of the visitor of the website. Thus, the IP address is necessary for the presentation of the maps in the browser. Therefore, information concerning the use, especially the IP address, is transmitted to the server of Google in the USA where it is possibly saved.

You can deactivate Google Maps: https://support.google.com/gmm/answer/81875?hl=de

More information on the data processing by Google can included in the data protection notice of Google under: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html or http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Privacy statement for the use of Xing

According to the current state of knowledge, no personal data of the user are saved by XING when this website is accessed. XING does not save any IP addresses and does not evaluate the behaviour of use. You will find further information in the data protection notes for the XING share button under: https://www.xing.de

Privacy statement for the use of LinkedIn components

Components of the LinkedIn network are used. LinkedIn is a service of the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When using the components, LinkedIn is informed which site exactly is visited. If you click on the LinkedIn "recommend button" while being logged-in in an LinkedIn account, the contents of this site can be linked with the respective LinkedIn profile. Thereby LinkedIn is able to assign the visit of this website to the respective LinkedIn user account. We have no influence on the collection of data and the content of data transfer by LinkedIn.

Privacy statement for the use of Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service are incorporated in this website. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When using Twitter and the function "re-twitter", the websites you visit are linked with your Twitter account and are communicated to other users. Also data are transferred to Twitter. We point out that we as provider of this website have no knowledge of the content of the data transferred and their use by Twitter. You will find more information in the data privacy statement of Twitter under http://twitter.com/privacy.

Publishing of employment ads / online job applications

We collect and process application data electronically to handle the application procedure. If an employment contract is concluded after a previous application, we are allowed to save your data transferred in your personnel file for the usual organisation and administration processing observing the relevant legal regulations. If your job application is refused, the data you transferred are automatically deleted two months after communication of the refusal of your job application. This does not apply if a longer time of storage is necessary due to legal requirements (for example in case of a burden of proof according to the General Equal Treatment Act) or if you expressly have agreed to a longer storage in our database of interested persons.

Privacy statement for the use of WiredMinds

This website uses the tracking pixel components of the WiredMinds AG. These components are a service of WiredMinds AG, Immenhofer Str. 21, 70180 Stuttgart. WiredMinds uses so-called "cookies", i.e. text files, which are saved on your computer and which make an analysis of the use of our website possible. In this case data can be collected, processed and saved based on which use profiles can be generated under a pseudonym. These data collected which may possibly also include personal data are transferred to a server of WiredMinds in Germany. If IP addresses are collected, they are immediately anonymised by deleting the last numbers. The data thereby collected are not used to identify the visitor of our internet page personally without the separately given consent of the visitor of our internet page. Further information on purpose and scope of data collection and processing of the data by Wired Minds is available under http://www.wiredminds.de/produkt/datenschutz-gutachten/ You will also find information about an objection to data collection, data processing and data storage by WiredMinds with effect for the future on this website.

Embedding of services and contents of third parties

It may happen that contents of third parties as for example videos from YouTube, RSS feeds of graphics from other websites are embedded in this online offer. This always requires that the provider of the contents (in the following the "third-party provider") takes note of the IP address of the user. Without the IP address they cannot send the contents to the browser of the respective user. Thus, the IP address is necessary to present these contents. The provider tries to use only contents of those providers who use the IP address only for the provision of the contents. However, the provider of this website has no influence if the third-party provider saves the IP address e.g. for statistical purposes. As far as known, the users are informed.

Embedding of third-party services in the management of applicants

The external service provider "softgarden e-recruiting GmbH, Berlin (https://www.softgarden.de)" supports us for the management of the applicants. If you apply for a job, the service provider will receive your details and application documents and has an insight.

Excerpts of the texts of the Data Privacy Statement of eRecht24 [https://www.e-recht24.de/] and the Datas Privacy Statement of Weiß & Partner [https://www.ratgeberrecht.eu]